P-I Dental Implant Systems
by SIC invent Sweden AB 82 variants
Ref 171004, 171144, 172384, 161421, 171169, 172319, 171204, 171197, 171198, 172382, 101143, 171191, 171041, 171025, 171167, 171161, 171022, 101142, 172422, 171125, 172443, 171199, 172531, 171104, 172409, 172304, 171122, 171044, 171159, 171156, 101984, 171035, 172302, 172537, 161563, 172401, 172538, 171050, 172420, 171109, 171016, 171023, 171183, 171118, 172425, 172318, 171142, 171141, 171155, 172381, 171196
Active
CE MDR CE MDD
Valid until
Not listed
FDA recalls
Not applicable
Documents
None linked in EUDAMED
Trust
Unverified
Regulatory status
| Region | Authorization | Number | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| European Union | CE/MDR | NumberB-07350173925581 | Date18 Mar 2026 | StatusActive |
| European Union | CE/MDD | NumberB-07350173925581 | Date18 Mar 2026 | StatusActive |
Certificates
EUDAMED lists no certificate for this device's Basic UDI-DI.
Coverage
- Active
- Expiring
- Withdrawn
- Listed
- Not covered
European Union — CE/MDR, CE/MDD Active
Specification
- Device Name
- Implant - Mt - 3.3 X 10.0 M+nAbutment Cemented Cylinder - Mt - 4.1 X 0.8 LImplant - Mt-F - 4.1 X 15.0 OspolHealing Cap - Abutment Cemented Cylinder - 5.1 LEsthetic Abutment - Mt - 3.5 X 1.5Implant - Mt-F - 3.75 X 18.0 OspolHealing Abutment - Mt - Divergent - 5.1 X 3.0Healing Abutment - Mt - Divergent - 3.5 X 1.5Healing Abutment - Mt - Divergent - 3.5 X 3.0Implant - Mt-F - 4.1 X 11.5 OspolP-I Lab Components CastableHealing Abutment - Mt - Parallel - 4.1 X 1.5Implant - Mt - 3.75 X 10.0 OspolImplant - Mt - 4.8 X 13.0 M+nAbutment Cemented Cylinder - Mt - 5.1 X 4.5Abutment Cemented Cylinder - Mt - 4.1 X 3.0Implant - Mt - 4.8 X 8.5 M+nCylinder - Ti - Conical Abutment - NengLink C - Mt - 3.5 X 4.5Conical Abutment - Mt - 4.1 X 3.0Milling Blank a - MtHealing Abutment - Mt - Divergent - 3.5 X 4.5CYLINDER OVER IMPLANT - MT - TI - NENG - 3.5 x 0.8Cover Screw - MtCYLINDER OVER IMPLANT - MT - TI - ENG - 5.1 x 4.5Implant - Mt-F - 4.8 X 10.0 OspolContour Abutment - Mt - 17° - 5.1 X 4.5Implant - Mt - 3.75 X 15.0 OspolAbutment Cemented Cylinder - Mt - 4.1 X 0.8Abutment Cemented Cylinder - Mt - 3.5 X 3.0Screw - Cylinder - Conical AbutmentImplant - Mt - 3.3 X 13.0 OspolImplant - Mt-F - 3.75 X 15.0 OspolCYLINDER OVER IMPLANT - MT - TI - NENG - 4.1 x 0.8P-I Scan Body TiCYLINDER OVER IMPLANT - MT - TI - ENG - 3.5 x 4.5CYLINDER OVER IMPLANT - MT - TI - NENG - 4.1 x 1.5Implant - Mt - 4.8 X 11.5 OspolLink C - Mt - 3.5 X 1.5Contour Abutment - Mt - 4.1 X 3.0Implant - Mt - 3.75 X 15.0 M+nImplant - Mt - 4.8 X 10.0 M+nCylinder Over Implant - Mt - Cocrmo - Eng - 3.5Contour Abutment - Mt - 17° - 4.1 X 3.0Link C - Mt - 4.1 X 3.0Implant - Mt-F - 3.75 X 7.0 OspolAbutment Cemented Cylinder - Mt - 3.5 X 4.5 LAbutment Cemented Cylinder - Mt - 3.5 X 3.0 LAbutment Cemented Cylinder - Mt - 3.5 X 1.5Implant - Mt-F - 4.1 X 10.0 OspolHealing Abutment - Mt - Parallel - 5.1 X 4.5
- Model / Reference
- 171004, 171144, 172384, 161421, 171169, 172319, 171204, 171197, 171198, 172382, 101143, 171191, 171041, 171025, 171167, 171161, 171022, 101142, 172422, 171125, 172443, 171199, 172531, 171104, 172409, 172304, 171122, 171044, 171159, 171156, 101984, 171035, 172302, 172537, 161563, 172401, 172538, 171050, 172420, 171109, 171016, 171023, 171183, 171118, 172425, 172318, 171142, 171141, 171155, 172381, 171196
- Primary DI / UDI-DI
- 07350173925581, 07350173926298, 07350173927523, 07350173924348, 07350173926519, 07350173927356, 07350173926861, 07350173926793, 07350173926809, 07350173927509, 07350173920234, 07350173926731, 07350173925833, 07350173925741, 07350173926496, 07350173926441, 07350173925710, 07350173920227, 07350173927769, 07350173926144, 07350173927813, 07350173926816, 07350173928308, 07350173925932, 07350173927660, 07350173927257, 07350173926113, 07350173925864, 07350173926427, 07350173926403, 07350173920791, 07350173925789, 07350173927233, 07350173928360, 07350173928575, 07350173927585, 07350173928377, 07350173925918, 07350173927745, 07350173925987, 07350173925680, 07350173925727, 07350173926656, 07350173926076, 07350173927790, 07350173927349, 07350173926274, 07350173926267, 07350173926397, 07350173927493, 07350173926786
- Basic UDI-DI
- B-07350173925581, B-07350173926298, B-07350173927523, B-07350173924348, B-07350173926519, B-07350173927356, B-07350173926861, B-07350173926793, B-07350173926809, B-07350173927509, 735017392LabCompCastCJ, B-07350173926731, B-07350173925833, B-07350173925741, B-07350173926496, B-07350173926441, B-07350173925710, B-07350173920227, B-07350173927769, B-07350173926144, B-07350173927813, B-07350173926816, B-07350173928308, B-07350173925932, B-07350173927660, B-07350173927257, B-07350173926113, B-07350173925864, B-07350173926427, B-07350173926403, B-07350173920791, B-07350173925789, B-07350173927233, B-07350173928360, 735017392ScanBodyTiEP, B-07350173927585, B-07350173928377, B-07350173925918, B-07350173927745, B-07350173925987, B-07350173925680, B-07350173925727, B-07350173926656, B-07350173926076, B-07350173927790, B-07350173927349, B-07350173926274, B-07350173926267, B-07350173926397, B-07350173927493, B-07350173926786
- EMDN Code
- P01020101, P01020180
- Device Class
- Class IIbClass I
- EU market of registration
- FranceSpainGermanyTürkiyeHungaryItalyPolandSlovenia
Manufacturer details
- EUDAMED SRN
- SE-MF-000002493
Other devices from SIC invent Sweden AB
Properties
Other properties (11)
- Reusable: No
- Contains Latex: No
- Reprocessed: No
- CMR Substance: No
- Human-derived: No
- Human Tissues: No
- Animal Tissues: No
- Endocrine Disruptor: No
- Administering Medicine: No
- Measuring Function: No
- Incorporates Medicinal Product: No