Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A.
Active in EUDAMEDPortugalfrom SRN EUDAMED SRN PT-MF-000002823
- Devices
- 1,078
- Registrations
- EUDAMED
At a glance
EU certificates
1 of 1 in force.
Market reach
- European Union
- EUDAMED actor, 1 certificate
Catalogue
ADA Swabs Ref 86171010100801
Pura Dress Ref 30300136401620EO
Dafarmácia Ref 45003000510006
ADA Swabs Ref 56170240400400.PS
ADA Bandages Ref BC1410501040532EO
ADA Swabs Ref 56171010101243
ADAFix Ref 99100005050000
ADA Swabs Ref 86130180110000
ADA Swabs Ref 00302075750400
Wells Ref 05170175751620
Favesan Ref 69300075750499
ADA Swabs Ref 00300040600400
ADA Swabs Ref 00500010201201
Steriwund Ref 16170505050800EO
Wells Ref 05170105051620
Sterile gauze and non-woven dressings Ref C3170100020006EO
ADA Swabs Ref 00170575750810
ADA Swabs Ref 00220505050806EO
Dafarmácia Ref 45170105051620
ADA Swabs Ref 00170145450455.1
ADA Swabs Ref 86400275750400
Steriwund Ref 16170160700006
Favesan Ref 69170545450422.1
Favesan Ref 69170045450200
ADA Swabs Ref 18170000900000
ADAFix Ref 99100010200000
ADA Swabs Ref 86171075751607
ADA Swabs Ref 80171010202430
ADA Swabs Ref 00201005051244
Pupitas Ref 10120008200000
ADA Swabs Ref 00170075751600
ADA Swabs Ref 56171075751200
ADA Swabs Ref AP14170210101206EO.2
ADA Swabs Ref 00170510101207.EC
ADA Swabs Ref 00300510201600
ADA Swabs Ref 00150005050899
ADA Swabs Ref 00170145450880.1
FirstPharma Ref 36300175750420
Sterile gauze and non-woven dressings (RX) Ref CO141705050512H4EO
ADA Swabs Ref 80171010101630
ADA Swabs Ref 00220010100809
ADA Swabs Ref 00501010100401EO
Non-sterile gauze and non-woven dressings Ref 52170010103217
ADA Sublime Ref 01170545450402.BT
ADA Swabs Ref 86401075750400
ADA Swabs Ref 00400010200800
ADA Bandages Ref 00105010420010
ADA Swabs Ref 00200045450431.1
Non-sterile gauze and non-woven dressings Ref 00300010100899
Non-sterile gauze and non-woven dressings Ref 00150075750809
Showing 1-50 of 1,078
Company details
- EUDAMED SRN
- PT-MF-000002823
- EU VAT number
- 500013810
- EUDAMED status
- Active
- EUDAMED registered name
- Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A.
- EUDAMED abbreviated name
- ADA
- Registered address
- 15, Rotunda do Complexo Desportivo, 4595-069, Seroa, Portugal
- Website
- www.ada.pt
- pt.linkedin.com/company/grupoada
- facebook.com/albinodiasdeandrade
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +351 255 890 040
- PRRC contact
- Sara Teixeira
EUDAMED certificates
1 certificate1 valid, 0 expiredMDR 1next expiry 13 Mar 2030
Notified body 1639 1 certificate
- ES25/00000301 Supplemented
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 25 Apr 2025
- Expires
- 13 Mar 2030
- Reason
- Add device or group
From the company website
The company Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A. is an integral part of a conglomerate of companies in the textile manufacturing sector that has in the production and...
What Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A. makes
Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A. manufactures medical textiles, including wound care dressings (e.g., Steriwund), compression therapy products (e.g., Intra compress), and pharmaceutical packaging solutions (e.g., Dafarmácia and VP Pharma). The portfolio also includes hygiene and care items such as VidWell, HumanCare, and Holon, designed for medical and personal use.
The company’s products are classified under EU Medical Device Regulations as Class I or Class IIa and are listed in the EU’s eudamed registry. The manufacturer is based in Portugal.
Frequently asked questions
How many devices does Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A. have in the registry?
The registry currently lists 1078 devices for Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A.. Devices recorded under merged duplicate company entries are counted once.
Which registries list Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A.'s devices?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A. has devices listed in EUDAMED (50 devices).
What risk classes do Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A.'s devices fall under?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, the classes recorded for Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A.'s devices are Class I and Class IIa. Each device page shows its own class and authorisation.
What EUDAMED certificates are recorded for Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A.?
EUDAMED lists 1 certificate for Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A. (quality management system) under MDR. The most recent was issued on 2025-04-25.
What are the newest devices from Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A. in the registry?
The most recently registered devices listed for Albino Dias de Andrade, S.A. include ADA Swabs, Pura Dress, Dafarmácia and ADA Bandages.