Alpha Collection
Germany DE-MF-000050363 Last updated 21 Oct 2026
- Devices
- 794
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
TT536 46◻21 140 C14 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M74 50◻18 145 C56 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M89 51◻18 145 C22 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT193 52◻19 140 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT338 48◻19 135 C24 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M81 51◻18 140 C3 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT530 45◻21 140 C24 Ref www.alphacollection.com
T1017 54□18 150 C4 Ref www.alphacollection.com
T1018 53□19 145 C4 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT542 46◻21 135 C24 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT033 53□19 135 C33 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT446 59◻19 150 C2 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M72 45◻19 140 C3 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT090 52◻19 140 C4 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M53 49◻16 140 C35 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT199 50□19 135 C27 Ref www.alphacollection.com
K11 42□19 130 C82 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT536 46◻21 140 C4 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT447 57□19 145 C2 Ref www.alphacollection.com
T1104 39□26 140 C29 Ref www.alphacollection.com
T1074 52□19 140 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT514 51◻21 145 C31 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M73 47◻19 142 C54 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT901 47□21 135 C3 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT176 44◻20 130 C4 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M97 50◻20 145 C29 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M87 50◻19 145 C22 Ref www.alphacollection.com
T1102 44◻24 140 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
T1107 46◻21 145 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M58 45◻20 140 C14 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M90 52◻17 145 C48 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M86 45◻20 145 C42 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT544 50◻21 145 C24 Ref www.alphacollection.com
T1114 49◻19 135 C14 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT2013 53□19 140 C4 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT206 56□19 145 C31 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT099 50◻19 135 C31 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M76 56◻18 150 C22 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT104 54□19 140 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT537 48◻21 140 C1 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT072 40◻25 140 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT091 48◻19 135 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT048 48◻19 135 C24 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M93 47◻17 135 C46 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M75 54◻18 145 C22 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT909 50□20 145 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT205 52□19 140 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
TT054 44◻22 140 C31 Ref www.alphacollection.com
T1205 47□20 140 C8 Ref www.alphacollection.com
M45 45◻21 145 C33 Ref www.alphacollection.com
Showing 201-250 of 794
What Alpha Collection makes
Alpha Collection manufactures a range of medical devices primarily used for orthopaedic and trauma applications, including intramedullary nails, locking screws, and related fixation hardware for long bone fractures. These products are designed to provide internal fixation solutions for the femur, tibia, and other long bones, aiding in the stabilization of complex fractures during surgical procedures.
The company’s portfolio is classified under EU Medical Device Regulation as Class I devices, reflecting their low-risk categorization. These products are registered in the EU’s eudamed database, ensuring compliance with European Union medical device regulations. Alpha Collection operates from Germany.
Frequently asked questions
What types of medical devices does Alpha Collection manufacture?
Alpha Collection specializes in orthopaedic and trauma-related medical devices. Their portfolio includes intramedullary nails, locking screws, and other fixation hardware designed for internal stabilization of long bone fractures, such as those in the femur and tibia. These devices are intended for surgical use to aid in fracture healing and bone alignment.
Where is Alpha Collection based, and how does this affect their regulatory standing?
Alpha Collection is based in Germany, which places their devices under the jurisdiction of the European Union’s medical device regulations. Since they operate within the EU, their products are registered in the eudamed database, a centralized EU system for tracking medical devices. This ensures compliance with EU MDR (Medical Device Regulation) requirements, though individual device authorization depends on their specific classification.
How are Alpha Collection’s devices classified under EU regulations, and why?
Alpha Collection’s devices are classified as Class I under the EU Medical Device Regulation (MDR). This classification is determined by their intended use and risk profile—specifically, these products are considered low-risk due to their role in orthopaedic fixation (e.g., nails and screws for fracture stabilization). Class I devices typically require less stringent regulatory scrutiny than higher-risk classes but still must meet essential safety and performance requirements.
Which regulatory registries list Alpha Collection’s devices, and what does this mean for users?
Alpha Collection’s devices are listed in the eudamed registry, the official EU database for medical devices. This inclusion confirms that their products comply with EU MDR requirements and have undergone the necessary registration process. Users can verify a device’s presence in eudamed to confirm its legal status within the EU market, though authorization is tied to the specific device’s classification and compliance documentation.
Information
- Country
- Germany
- Address
- 3, Glarner Str., Berlin, Germany
- Website
- www.alphacollection.com
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +49 30 8322 5031
- PRRC contact
- Orhan Ünal
- EUDAMED SRN
- DE-MF-000050363