Atlas Medical GmbH
Active in EUDAMEDGermanyfrom SRN EUDAMED FDA SRN DE-MF-000029961
- Devices
- 179
- Registrations
- EUDAMEDFDA
- FDA recalls
- 0
At a glance
Market reach
- European Union
- EUDAMED actor
- United States
- FDA establishment
Catalogue
Atlas Ref 8.16.39.0.0020
Atlas Medical Ref 8.02.68.0.0001
Atlas Medical Ref 8.04.10.0.0050
Atlas Ref 8.16.44.0.0100
Atlas Ref 8.04.50.0.0100
Atlas Ref 8.04.67.0.0020
Atlas Ref 8.16.78.0.0020
Atlas Ref 8.04.41.0.0020
Atlas Ref 8.04.37.0.0020
Atlas Ref 8.04.65.0.0020
ABO Set (Anti-A (1/256), Anti-B (1/256), Anti-D (1/64)), 3x10ml/plastic Pack Ref 8.02.05.6.0030
Atlas Proteus OXK Reagent, 5 ml/vial, 1 vial/Box. Ref 8.01.14.0.0005
Atlas Salmonella HC Reagent, 5 ml/vial, 8 vials/Box. Ref 8.01.07.1.0040
Atlas Salmonella HA Reagent, 5 ml/vial, 1 vial/Box. Ref 8.01.05.0.0005
Atlas Salmonella OC Reagent, 5 ml/vial, 1 vial/Box. Ref 8.01.03.0.0005
Atlas Proteus OX19 Reagent, 5 ml/vial, 1 vial/Box. Ref 8.01.13.0.0005
Atlas Streptococcus Latex, 6x50 Tests Ref 8.00.13.0.0300
Anti-AB Monoclonal Reagent (Titer: 1/256), 10ml/vial, 10 vials/Plastic Pack Ref 8.02.06.1.0100
Atlas D-Dimer Latex, 50 Tests Ref 8.00.17.0.0050
Anti-B Monoclonal Reagent (Titer: 1/512), 10ml/vial, 10 vials/Plastic Pack Ref 8.02.01.1.0100
Anti-D IgG/IgM Blend Reagent (Titer: 1/64), 10ml/vial, 1Vial/carton Box Ref 8.02.07.0.0010
Atlas Home Urinary Tract Infection Test Ref 70021001
Atlas Brucella Antigen Kit, (5ml Brucella Melitensis, 5ml Brucella Abortus) Ref 8.01.15.0.0010
Atlas TPHA Kit, 200 Tests Ref 8.00.19.0.0200
Atlas Home Ovulation Test Midstream Ref 70175001
Atlas Home Liver Function Test Ref 70023001
ATLAS Home Pregnancy Test strip Ref 70170001
Atlas CRP Latex Reagent, 4 ml/Vial. Ref 8.00.00.0.0004
Atlas ASO Latex with Buffer, 50 Tests Ref 8.00.03.0.0050
Atlas URS 1 Parameter: Ketone, 100 Strips/Bottle. Ref 8.03.02.0.0100
Atlas ASO Latex with buffer, 100 Tests Ref 8.00.03.0.0100
Atlas Home Pregnancy Test Cassette Ref 70171001
Atlas Salmonella HC Reagent, 5 ml/vial, 1 vial/Box. Ref 8.01.07.0.0005
Atlas Ref 8.04.59.0.0020
ABO Set (Anti-A (1/256), Anti-B (1/256), Anti-D (1/64)), 3x10ml/carton Box. Ref 8.02.47.1.0030
Atlas CRP Latex with buffer, 50 Tests Ref 8.00.01.0.0050
Anti-A Monoclonal Reagent (Titer: 1/256), 10ml/vial, 1 Vial/carton Box Ref 8.02.04.0.0010
Atlas VDRL Kit, 2500 Tests Ref 8.00.20.0.2500
Atlas CRP Latex, 50 Tests Ref 8.00.00.0.0050
Anti-B Monoclonal Reagent (Titer: 1/256), 10ml/vial, 10 vials/Plastic Pack Ref 8.02.05.0.0100
Atlas Ref 8.04.38.0.0020
Atlas RPR Carbon Antigen Kit, 100 Tests Ref 8.00.18.0.0100
Showing 1-50 of 179
Company details
- EUDAMED SRN
- DE-MF-000029961
- EU VAT number
- DE323236770
- EUDAMED status
- Active
- EUDAMED registered name
- Atlas Medical GmbH
- Registered address
- 3, Ludwig-Erhard-Ring, 15827, Blankenfelde-Mahlow OT Dahlewitz, Germany
- Website
- www.atlas-medical.com/
- facebook.com/Atlas.Medical.GmbH
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +4933708355030
- PRRC contact
- Saba’a Shtaiwi
FDA establishments
- Atlas Medical Amman Al 'Asimah · JO FEI 3007126977
From the company website
Atlas Medical GmbH is a leading German manufacturer and supplier of high-quality In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) reagents and kits, serving 95 countries worldwide. Our core expertise lies in the development and manufacture of Blood Grouping Reagents, Latex Serology Reagents, Clinical Chemistry Reagents, Immunoassays (including ELISA), and Lateral Flow Rapid Tests. Through continuous innovation and technical excellence, we provide a comprehensive portfolio of diagnostic products that support laboratories in delivering accurate and dependable results. Our quality management system is certified to ISO 13485, and the majority of our products are CE marked. Our manufacturing processes are designed to meet US FDA manufacturing requirements. Driven by an experienced Research and Development team, we continuously develop innovative diagnostic solutions that contribute to the advancement of the IVD industry. We offer flexible OEM and private-label manufacturing services, bulk reagents, and technology transfer solutions. High-quality Blood Grouping reagents, Latex ASO, CRP, RF, Waaler Rose Latex, HCG, SLE, Staphylococcus, D-Dimer, manufacturer of Toxo Latex and Rubella. Our best product is H. Pylori Antigen Elisa, and we do technology transfer on it and all Elisa products as well. IVD Manufacturer, Diagnostic Reagents Manufacturer, Diagnostic Kits Manufacturer, German IVD Manufacturer, CE Marked Diagnostic Kits, ISO 13485 Diagnostic Manufacturer, OEM Diagnostic Manufacturer, Private Label Diagnostic Kits, Bulk Diagnostic Reagents, Rapid Test Manufacturer, Blood Grouping Reagents, Clinical Chemistry Reagents, Latex Agglutination Kits, ELISA Kits, Drug of Abuse Tests, Chemiluminescence Immunoassay CLIA Reagents, Laboratory Diagnostic Solutions, Medical Laboratory Reagents, In Vitro Diagnostics (IVD), OEM Rapid Test Manufacturer, Blood Typing Reagents Diagnostic, Analyzer Manufacturer, Point-of-Care Testing (POCT).
What Atlas Medical GmbH makes
Atlas Medical GmbH produces in vitro diagnostic (IVD) reagents and test kits, including blood grouping reagents such as Anti-A, Anti-B, and Anti-D, as well as monoclonal reagents for serological testing. Their portfolio also encompasses latex agglutination reagents for detecting pathogens like *Salmonella*, *Streptococcus*, and *Proteus*, alongside specialized tests for urinary tract infections and D-dimer assays. Additionally, they manufacture rapid lateral flow tests and multi-parameter urine analysis strips for point-of-care use.
The company’s devices fall under IVD Annex II List A, IVD General, and self-testing categories, with all products listed in the EU’s eudamed registry. Based in Germany, the portfolio adheres to EU IVD regulations and is distributed within the European market framework.
Frequently asked questions
How many devices does Atlas Medical GmbH have in the registry?
The registry currently lists 179 devices for Atlas Medical GmbH. Devices recorded under merged duplicate company entries are counted once.
Which registries list Atlas Medical GmbH's devices?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, Atlas Medical GmbH has devices listed in EUDAMED (50 devices).
What risk classes do Atlas Medical GmbH's devices fall under?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, the classes recorded for Atlas Medical GmbH's devices are IVD general, IVD Annex II List A and IVD devices for self-testing. Each device page shows its own class and authorisation.
What are the newest devices from Atlas Medical GmbH in the registry?
The most recently registered devices listed for Atlas Medical GmbH include Atlas, Atlas URS 11 Parameters: Leucocytes, Nitrite, Urobilinogen, Protein, pH, Blood, Specific Gravity, Ketone, Bilirubin, Glucose, Ascorbic Acid, 100 Strips/Bottle., Atlas Medical and Atlas Pregnancy HCG Test Device (Urine/Serum), Individually Pouched, 20 Tests/Box.
Which FDA establishments are linked to Atlas Medical GmbH?
1 FDA establishment is linked to Atlas Medical GmbH in the registry; they are listed on the company page.