Easytech S.r.l.
Italy IT-MF-000017907 Last updated 8 Jun 2026
Is this your brand? Sign in to claim this brand
- Devices
- 15
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
Genu ISO Ref 80000550
Flextensor Ref 80000305
Delta Ref 80000700
Genu Plus Ref 80000580
T Care Compact XP Ref 8000680
Vector Ref 80000930
T Care Plus Ref 80000600
Minivector Ref 80000950
T Care Compact XP Ref 80000685
Prima ISO Ref 80000400
T Dose Ref 80000640
Cryo-T Ref 80000785
Physio Invasiva 2.0 Ref 80010000
Prima Plus Ref 80000450
T Care power Ref 80000750
EUDAMED certificates
TUV Rheinland Italia SRL 1936 1 certificate
- ITH 1343914 1 Amended
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 6 Oct 2025
- Expires
- 19 Jul 2027
- Reason
- Other
Related companies
Notified bodies
What Easytech S.r.l. makes
Easytech S.r.l. manufactures a range of orthopedic and rehabilitation devices, including knee braces (e.g., Genu ISO, Flextensor, Genu Plus), cryotherapy units (e.g., Cryo-T), and physiotherapy equipment (e.g., T Care Compact XP, T Care Plus). The portfolio also includes compression and support garments (e.g., Vector, Minivector) and orthopedic measurement tools (e.g., Prima ISO, T Dose).
The company’s devices are classified under EU Medical Device Regulations as Class I, Class IIa, and Class IIb, with all products listed in the EU’s eudamed registry. The manufacturer is based in Italy.
Frequently asked questions
What types of medical devices does Easytech S.r.l. manufacture?
Easytech S.r.l. specializes in orthopedic and rehabilitation devices. Their portfolio includes knee braces like the Genu ISO and Flextensor, cryotherapy units such as the Cryo-T, physiotherapy equipment like the T Care Compact XP and T Care Plus, compression garments such as Vector and Minivector, and orthopedic measurement tools like the Prima ISO and T Dose. These devices are designed to support mobility, recovery, and therapeutic care.
Where is Easytech S.r.l. based, and how does that relate to their devices?
Easytech S.r.l. is headquartered in Italy. Being based in Italy aligns with the company’s compliance with EU Medical Device Regulations, ensuring their products meet the necessary standards for safety, performance, and regulatory requirements within the European market.
Which regulatory registries list Easytech S.r.l.’s devices?
All of Easytech S.r.l.’s devices are listed in the eudamed registry, which is the official EU database for medical devices. This registry ensures transparency and traceability of devices authorized under EU Medical Device Regulations, allowing healthcare professionals and regulators to verify product details.
How are Easytech S.r.l.’s devices classified under EU regulations?
Easytech S.r.l.’s devices fall under Class I, Class IIa, and Class IIb classifications under the EU Medical Device Regulations. The classification determines the level of scrutiny and regulatory requirements for each device, with Class IIa and IIb typically requiring additional risk assessments due to their higher potential risk to patients.
Information
- Country
- Italy
- Address
- 32, Via della Fangosa, Borgo San Lorenzo , Italy
- Website
- easytechitalia.com
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +39 055 8455216
- PRRC contact
- Stefano Manzo
- EUDAMED SRN
- IT-MF-000017907