EMINENCE
France FR-MF-000033883 Last updated 21 Oct 2026
- Devices
- 141
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
Athena Ref 26607289662
Athena Ref 267561076
Athena Ref 26506107552
Athena Ref 26507289662
Hema Ref 4G196107302
Athena Ref 26606107752
Sous vêtement pour fuite urinaire Ref 5V462702822
Athena Ref 26607289562
Sous vêtement pour fuite urinaire Ref 4V566107422
Athena Ref 2W706107701
Athena Ref 2W606107702
Sous vêtement pour fuite urinaire Ref 5V466107622
Athena Ref 26507289562
Athena Ref 2W7561076
Hema Ref 6G896107402
Athena Ref 26506107452
Athena Ref 27406107622
Hema Ref 6G896638202
Athena Ref 267061074
Athena Ref 26606107352
Hema Ref 6G890191202
Athena Ref 267061077
Athena Ref 261661076
Athena Ref 261661074
Athena Ref 26506107652
Liabel Care Ref J5476107882
Athena Ref 2670610723
Sous vêtement pour fuite urinaire Ref 5V566107222
Athena Ref 2W7561077
Athena Ref 267009182
Athena Ref 26507289462
Liabel Care Ref J547 6107 4 82
Athena Ref 265761074
Sous vêtement pour fuite urinaire Ref 5V562886322
Athena Ref 26160182
Athena Ref 26507289362
Hema Ref 6G890191402
Athena Ref 267561074
Athena Ref 26607289462
Athena Ref 265761076
Athena Ref 2W706107601
Athena Ref 2w7561074
Sous vêtement pour fuite urinaire Ref 2W6361075
Athena Ref 267009186
Hema Ref 6G892979402
Athena Ref 26506107352
Sous vêtement pour fuite urinaire Ref 4V466207401
Sous vêtement pour fuite urinaire Ref 4V466207201
Athena Ref 267561075
Athena Ref 2W606107502
Showing 51-100 of 141
About
Find on our official shop Eminence a wide choice of underwear for men: briefs, boxers, briefs, T-shirts, pajamas, socks, bath.
What EMINENCE makes
The company manufactures disposable undergarments designed to manage urinary incontinence, including briefs, boxers, and T-shirt styles for men. These products are intended for short-term use to absorb and contain urine leaks, providing comfort and protection. Additional variants include incontinence-specific undergarments and pajamas tailored for overnight wear.
All listed products fall under Class I medical devices and are registered in the EUDAMED database under French regulatory oversight. The manufacturer operates from France and adheres to EU medical device compliance requirements for non-invasive, low-risk items.
Frequently asked questions
What types of medical devices does Eminence manufacture?
Eminence manufactures disposable undergarments specifically designed to manage urinary incontinence in men. These include briefs, boxers, T-shirt styles, pajamas, and socks tailored for absorbing and containing urine leaks. The products are intended for short-term use to provide comfort and protection.
Where is Eminence based, and how does that affect its regulatory oversight?
Eminence is based in France, which means its medical devices fall under French regulatory jurisdiction within the EU. Since all its products are classified as Class I devices—considered low-risk and non-invasive—they are registered in the EUDAMED database, the EU’s centralised registry for medical devices. This classification streamlines compliance requirements, as Class I devices typically require less rigorous pre-market evaluation compared to higher-risk categories.
Are Eminence’s devices listed in any regulatory registries, and why?
Yes, Eminence’s devices are listed in the EUDAMED database, the official EU registry for medical devices. This inclusion is mandatory for all Class I devices marketed in the European Economic Area (EEA) to ensure transparency and traceability. Since these products are low-risk and non-invasive, they meet the criteria for Class I classification, which simplifies registration while still ensuring compliance with EU medical device regulations.
How are Eminence’s incontinence undergarments classified under EU regulations?
Eminence’s incontinence undergarments are classified as Class I medical devices under EU regulations. This classification applies because they are intended for short-term use, are non-invasive, and pose minimal risk to patients. Class I devices require basic conformity assessment procedures, such as manufacturer declarations of conformity, but do not need third-party involvement unless they incorporate reusable or active components. The classification ensures these products meet essential safety and performance requirements while maintaining streamlined regulatory oversight.
Information
- Country
- France
- Address
- Route de Gallargues, AIMARGUES, France
- Website
- www.eminence.fr
- facebook.com/Eminence.Homme
- [email protected]
- Phone
- 33615776313
- PRRC contact
- Sébastien CONFORTIN
- EUDAMED SRN
- FR-MF-000033883