Farmigea S.p.A.
Italy IT-MF-000018521 Last updated 17 Sep 2026
Is this your brand? Sign in to claim this brand
- Devices
- 37
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
EyeGel plus Ref 9500632
Cellusan Ref 9000389
Evolve Carmellose Ref 9770338
Cellusan Ref 9990337
Xiloial Zero Ref 9110357
Cellusan Light Ref 9000388
Aquoral Ref 9032658-9034658
Xiloial Pro Ref 691
HydraMed Forte Ref 9190308
HydraMed Forte Ref 9190379
Farline óptica Gel Oftálmico Ref 9380512
VitAkron Ref 7170
Visiocalm Ref 9110346
Aquoral Ref 9030657-TE9030657
Aquoral Ref 9032657
Aquoral Ref 9030658-9031658
Aquoral Ref 9112658-9114658
Xiloial Zero Ref 9670357
Aquoral Forte 30 mini-containers Ref 9110379
Aquoral Ref 9110657-TE9110657
Aquoral Forte, 5 mini-containers Ref 9112379
BevitaEye Pro Hydra Ref 9080357
Aquoral Forte, 5 mini-containers Ref 9032379
BevitaEye Pro Forte 20 minicontainers Ref 9080379
Bevitaye Pro Forte Ref 9070308
Bevitaeye Pro Hydra Ref 9070357
BevitaEye Pro Hydra Ref 9080397
Aquoral Forte Ref 9112308
Aquoral Forte 30 mini-containers Ref 9030379
Aquoral Forte Ref 9110308
LissaFid Ref 389
Hye Ref 9331239
Aquoral Forte Ref 9032308
Xiloial Zero Ref 357
Intracinol Ref 9270112
Clinitas Multi 0.2% Ease Ref 9320346
Xiloial Zero Ref 2357
Clinitas 0.4% Soothe Ref 9000658-9001658
Aquoral Forte Ref 9030308
LissaFid Ref 388
LissaFid Ref 388
Intracinol Ref 9000112
LissaFid Ref 389
Lubristil Ref 9030346
Hydramed Ref 9320357
Clinitas Multi 0.4% Soothe Ref 9320657-TE9320657
EUDAMED certificates
CERTIQUALITY S.r.l. 0546 4 certificates
- 57320 Supplemented
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 15 Dec 2025
- Expires
- 11 Mar 2030
- Reason
- Add device or group
- 56317 Issued
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 28 Nov 2023
- Expires
- 27 Nov 2028
- 56317 Reissued
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 28 Nov 2023
- Expires
- 27 Nov 2028
- Valid from
- 20 Dec 2023
- 56318 Issued
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 28 Nov 2023
- Expires
- 27 Nov 2028
ISTITUTO SUPERIORE DI SANITA' 0373 1 certificate
- CSQ001123 Issued
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 14 Jun 2023
- Expires
- 13 Jun 2028
Related companies
Notified bodies
What Farmigea S.p.A. makes
Farmigea S.p.A. manufactures eye care solutions, including artificial tears and lubricating eye drops such as Aquoral Forte in various container sizes, as well as BevitaEye Pro formulations designed for hydration and protection. Their portfolio also includes products like LissaFid, which appears to address dry eye or ocular surface conditions, and Hye, likely a related eye care product. These items are formulated to support ocular comfort and moisture retention.
The company’s devices are classified under EU medical device regulations as Class IIa and Class IIb, indicating moderate to higher-risk categorization depending on the product. These products are registered in the EU’s eudamed database, adhering to European Union medical device compliance requirements. Farmigea S.p.A. is based in Italy.
Frequently asked questions
What types of medical devices does Farmigea S.p.A. manufacture?
Farmigea S.p.A. specializes in eye care solutions, including artificial tears and lubricating eye drops. Their portfolio includes products like Aquoral Forte in various container sizes, BevitaEye Pro formulations (such as Pro Hydra and Pro Forte), and other formulations like LissaFid and Hye, which appear to target ocular comfort and hydration for conditions like dry eye or ocular surface issues.
Where is Farmigea S.p.A. based?
Farmigea S.p.A. is headquartered in Italy, operating as a manufacturer of medical devices within the European Union.
Which regulatory registries list Farmigea S.p.A.’s devices?
Farmigea S.p.A.’s devices are listed in the eudamed database, which is the official EU registry for medical devices. This registration ensures compliance with European Union medical device regulations.
How are Farmigea S.p.A.’s devices classified under EU regulations?
Farmigea S.p.A.’s devices fall under Class IIa and Class IIb classifications in the EU. Class IIa indicates moderate risk, while Class IIb signifies higher risk, requiring additional scrutiny and compliance measures due to their potential impact on patient safety.
Information
- Country
- Italy
- Address
- 6/8, Via G.B Oliva, Pisa, Italy
- Website
- farmigea.it
- [email protected]
- PRRC contact
- Diletta Piacenza
- EUDAMED SRN
- IT-MF-000018521