Skip to content

Flexafil SACI

Argentina AR-MF-000031451 Last updated 21 Oct 2026

Is this your brand? Sign in to claim this brand

Devices
194
Registries
EUDAMED
FDA recalls
0

Catalogue194

Page 1 of 4

Showing 1-50 of 194

Authorised representatives

What Flexafil SACI makes

Flexafil SACI manufactures dental materials, including a microinjection device called the Microinyectora Sabilex and a range of dental resins under the Sabilex brand. These resins include variants such as BioStrong, FlexiAcetal, FlexiFast, FlexiAcryl, PremiumFlex, and their respective formulations, differentiated by material properties and packaging sizes. The products are designed for dental applications, including composite restorations and adhesive procedures.

The company’s dental devices fall under EU Class I medical device classification and are registered in the EU’s eudamed database. These products are intended for use within the European market, adhering to regulatory requirements for dental materials and instruments.

Written from this company's registered devices by an AI model, and not verified by a human reviewer.

Frequently asked questions

What types of medical devices does Flexafil SACI manufacture?

Flexafil SACI specializes in dental materials. Their product range includes a microinjection device called the Microinyectora Sabilex, which is designed for precise dental applications, and a variety of dental resins under the Sabilex brand. These resins come in multiple formulations, such as BioStrong, FlexiAcetal, FlexiFast, FlexiAcryl, and PremiumFlex, each tailored for different dental procedures like composite restorations or adhesive work. The devices are specifically engineered for use in dental settings.

Where is Flexafil SACI based, and what region do their devices primarily serve?

Flexafil SACI is based in Argentina. While the company’s headquarters are located there, their dental devices are designed with the European market in mind, as evidenced by their registration in the EU’s eudamed database. This suggests their products comply with EU regulatory standards, though the company itself is not based within the EU.

Which regulatory registries list Flexafil SACI’s devices?

Flexafil SACI’s devices are listed in the eudamed database, which is the European Union’s central registry for medical devices. This registry is used to track devices that have been authorized for placement on the EU market, ensuring transparency and compliance with EU medical device regulations. Since their devices fall under EU Class I classification, they must meet specific requirements for safety and performance before being registered.

How are Flexafil SACI’s devices classified under EU regulations?

Flexafil SACI’s devices are classified as EU Class I medical devices. This classification is determined based on the risk associated with the device’s use. Class I devices are generally considered low-risk, but they still must comply with EU medical device regulations, including design controls, manufacturing standards, and post-market surveillance requirements. The classification ensures that even low-risk devices meet essential safety and performance criteria before being authorized for use.

AI-generated from registry data and not verified by a human reviewer.

Information

Country
Argentina
Address
1308, Leopoldo Marechal, Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Website
sabilex.com
PRRC contact
Gad Cohen
EUDAMED SRN
AR-MF-000031451