Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH
Active in EUDAMEDGermanyfrom SRN EUDAMED SRN DE-MF-000007307
- Devices
- 24
- Registrations
- EUDAMED
At a glance
EU certificates
1 of 1 in force.
Market reach
- European Union
- EUDAMED actor, 1 certificate
Catalogue
Geratherm® basal Ref 4751006511
Geratherm® easy temp Ref 4019000069
Geratherm® flex Ref 4019000049
Geratherm® clinic Ref 4019000052
Geratherm® active control+ Ref 4050000007
Geratherm® easy med Ref 4050000008
Geratherm® classic Ref 4541103588
Geratherm® ovu control Ref 9740000001
Geratherm® smart Ref 4050000014
Liquid Expansion Thermometers Ref GT036001E
Liquid Expansion Thermometers Ref GT073001E
Geratherm® color Ref 401900005
Geratherm® early detect Ref 9750000110
Geratherm® non Contact Ref 4020000011
Liquid Expansion Thermometers Ref GT068001E
Geratherm® rapid Ref 4019000055
Geratherm® nebulizer Ref 9730000025
Liquid Expansion Thermometers Ref GT063001E
Liquid Expansion Thermometers Ref GT069001E
Geratherm® chlamydia check Ref 9750000660
Geratherm® wristwatch Ref 4030000023
Geratherm® solar speed Ref 4060000007
Geratherm® desktop Ref 4050000003
Geratherm® active control Ref 4030000020
Company details
- EUDAMED SRN
- DE-MF-000007307
- EU VAT number
- 15610000646
- EUDAMED status
- Active
- EUDAMED registered name
- Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH
- Registered address
- 1, Fahrenheitstraße, 99331, Geratal, Germany
- Website
- www.geratherm.com
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +4936205980
- PRRC contact
- Hagen Kühne
EUDAMED certificates
1 certificate1 valid, 0 expiredMDR 1next expiry 10 Nov 2029
TÜV Rheinland LGA Products GmbH 0197 1 certificate
- HZ 2616312-1 Issued
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 11 Nov 2024
- Expires
- 10 Nov 2029
From the company website
Medical technology for home and professional use. Discover innovative products in the areas of lung function measurement, MRI technology and stroke prevention.
Frequently asked questions
How many devices does Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH have in the registry?
The registry currently lists 24 devices for Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH. Devices recorded under merged duplicate company entries are counted once.
Which registries list Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH's devices?
Among its 24 most recently registered devices, Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH has devices listed in EUDAMED (24 devices).
What risk classes do Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH's devices fall under?
Among its 24 most recently registered devices, the classes recorded for Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH's devices are Class I, Class IIa and IVD devices for self-testing. Each device page shows its own class and authorisation.
What EUDAMED certificates are recorded for Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH?
EUDAMED lists 1 certificate for Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH (quality management system) under MDR. 1 is recorded with the status issued. The most recent was issued on 2024-11-11.
What are the newest devices from Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH in the registry?
The most recently registered devices listed for Geratherm Medical GERMANY GmbH include Geratherm® basal, Geratherm® easy temp, Geratherm® flex and Geratherm® clinic.