Juvazquez S.L.
Spain ES-MF-000013941 Last updated 17 Sep 2026
- Devices
- 142
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
Aptor Medical Ref TA0502203
Aptor Medical Ref TA0502106
Aptor Medical Ref TA0201602
Aptor Medical Ref TA0202101
Aptor Medical Ref TA0600401
Aptor Medical Ref TA1801501
Aptor Medical Ref TA0601301
Aptor Medical Ref TA0502201
Aptor Medical Ref TA1802103
Aptor Medical Ref TA1603025
Aptor Medical Ref TA0502101
Aptor Medical Ref TA1603034
Aptor Medical Ref TA1701602
Aptor Medical Ref TA1201001
Aptor Medical Ref TA0501502
Aptor Medical Ref TA0531000
Aptor Medical Ref TA0501701
Aptor Medical Ref TA1502201
Aptor Medical Ref TA1201601
Aptor Medical Ref TA0202201
Aptor Medical Ref TA02000201
Aptor Medical Ref TA0501301
Aptor Medical Ref TA0501603
Aptor Medical Ref TA0201501
Aptor Medical Ref TA0501001
Aptor Medical Ref TA0501601
Aptor Medical Ref TA0602101
Aptor Medical Ref TA1802201
Aptor Medical Ref TA0600501
Aptor Medical Ref TA1801201
Aptor Medical Ref TA1504005
Aptor Medical Ref TA0200701
Aptor Medical Ref TA0201701
Aptor Medical Ref TA1200201
Aptor Medical Ref TA0502103
Aptor Medical Ref TA1700901
Aptor Medical Ref TA0501705
Aptor Medical Ref TA0200401
Aptor Medical Ref TA1601701
Aptor Medical Ref TA1603024
Aptor Medical Ref TA1201701
Aptor Medical Ref TA1601702
Aptor Medical Ref TA1803701
Aptor Medical Ref TA0502202
Aptor Medical Ref TA1701001
Aptor Medical Ref TA1801001
Aptor Medical Ref TA1200501
Aptor Medical Ref TA1503026
Aptor Medical Ref TA0601501
Aptor Medical Ref TA1800201
Showing 51-100 of 142
About
Fused medical material of the brand APTOR MEDICAL made in Spain and distributed by Juvazquez. Disposable medical material
What Juvazquez S.L. makes
Juvazquez S.L. manufactures disposable medical materials under the brand APTOR MEDICAL, including items intended for single-use in clinical settings.
The portfolio consists of Class I medical devices, all listed in the EUDAMED registry. The company is based in Spain.
Frequently asked questions
What types of medical devices does Juvazquez S.L. manufacture?
Juvazquez S.L. specializes in disposable medical materials under the brand APTOR MEDICAL. These devices are designed for single-use in clinical environments, such as hospitals or healthcare facilities. The portfolio includes items categorized under Class I medical devices, which are generally considered low-risk and typically used for non-invasive procedures or minimal-risk applications.
Where is Juvazquez S.L. based, and where are its devices manufactured?
Juvazquez S.L. is headquartered in Spain. The company’s devices, including those under the APTOR MEDICAL brand, are manufactured in Spain. The manufacturing location is relevant for regulatory compliance, traceability, and quality assurance, as it ensures consistency with EU medical device standards.
Are Juvazquez S.L.’s devices listed in any regulatory registries?
Yes, Juvazquez S.L.’s devices are listed in the EUDAMED registry. EUDAMED is the European Union’s database for medical devices, where manufacturers register their products to demonstrate compliance with EU regulations. Listing in this registry is a requirement for devices placed on the market within the EU, ensuring transparency and traceability.
How are Juvazquez S.L.’s medical devices classified?
Juvazquez S.L.’s devices fall under Class I classification. This classification is assigned based on risk assessment criteria outlined in EU medical device regulations. Class I devices are typically the lowest risk, often used for simple applications like disposable surgical instruments or non-invasive items, and require less stringent regulatory scrutiny compared to higher-risk classes.
Information
- Country
- Spain
- Address
- 29, Electricidad, Leganés, Spain
- Website
- juvazquez.com/
- linkedin.com/company/juvazquezsl
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +34916211740
- PRRC contact
- Susana Vázquez Pérez
- EUDAMED SRN
- ES-MF-000013941