mark'ennovy Personalized Care S.L.
Spain Last updated 17 Sep 2026
- Devices
- 192
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
White Filcon IV 1 55% MFT Ref 08445773220699
delta Blue Sph Ref 08445773220804
Care Pack Ref CPQ
Cione Techno SiHI RX MFT Ref 08445773220712
Blu_Individual MF Ref 08445185572362
Cione Techno SiHI MFT Ref 08445185572546
Filcon 2 (30) 59% MFT Ref 08445773221016
Sehenswert Individual SiHy Toric Ref 08445773266222
Freelens Hy. MFT Ref 08445773220675
Opthalmic Universel Silicone-Hydrogel MFT Ref 08445773221665
Sehenswert Individual Myopia Toric Ref 08445773266185
Smylens Digital Torica Ref 08445773221344
delta Blue MFT Ref 08445773220798
white box Filcon IV 1 55% Toric Rx Ref 08445773221511
Cione Techno SiHI Ref 08445185572522
Ephemere ID MF Ref 08445773219969
Ecco Easy Orange Rx Ref 08445773220651
delta SiHy Sph Ref 08445773220880
Hydrolens RX MFT Ref 08445773221115
Cione Techno SiHI RX MF Ref 08445773220705
Smylens Sph Ref 08445773221306
Smylens Digital Esférica Ref 08445773221337
Quantic Toric Rx Ref 08445773220682
Blu_Individual Sph Ref 08445185572348
Ephemere ID Toric Ref 08445773219952
Ephemere ID MFT Ref 08445773219976
Lensnfriends Innovation RX Tor Ref 08445773265089
Lentsoft XR Toric Ref 08445185659865
Smylens MF Ref 08445773221290
eyefit SiHy MF Ref 08445773265539
Sehenswert Individual Myopia Ref 08445773266178
eye.con_blue protect Toric Ref 08445773220927
Saphir Rx Toric Ref 20004
Cione Techno SiHI Tor Ref 08445185572515
Ophtalmic RX Universel Myorelax Toric Ref 08445773265478
eyeFIT Myopia Management Toric Ref 08445773265683
Silicone RX (75%) MF Ref 08445773221245
Lensnfriends Innovation RX MFT Ref 08445773265102
Ophtalmic RX Universel Myorelax Ref 08445773265485
Comfort Club SKY Tor Ref 08445773265362
Filcon 5B (60) 75% Toric Ref 08445773221078
Silicone RX (75%) MFT CD Ref 08445773221252
Sehenswert Individual Presbyopia Ref Q0210040102
Silicone RX (75%) Toric Ref 08445773221276
Lentsoft XR MF Ref 08445185659872
Smylens Toric Ref 08445773221313
Silicone RX (75%) Sph Ref 08445773221269
Cione Techno SiHI RX Tor Ref 08445773220736
Comfort Club SKY MF Ref 08445773265379
eye.con_blue protect MF Ref 08445773220903
Showing 1-50 of 192
EUDAMED certificates
Notified body 1639 1 certificate
- ES25/00001111 Supplemented
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 16 Dec 2025
- Expires
- 23 Oct 2030
- Reason
- Other
Related companies
Notified bodies
- Notified body 1639
About
Company dedicated to individually crafted soft contact lenses for the uniqueness of each eye.
What mark'ennovy Personalized Care S.L. makes
The company produces soft contact lenses, including spherical, toric, and multifocal lenses, such as the Xtensa SiHy and Insight by mark'ennovy lines, which are designed for individual eyes.
These devices are classified as Class IIa and are listed in the Eudamed registry, with the company based in Spain.
Frequently asked questions
What products does mark'ennovy Personalized Care S.L. manufacture?
The company manufactures soft contact lenses, including spherical, toric, and multifocal lenses. Examples of their products include the Xtensa SiHy and Insight by mark'ennovy lines, which are designed for individual eyes.
Where is mark'ennovy Personalized Care S.L. based?
The company is based in Spain, as indicated by its country code ES.
In which regulatory registry are mark'ennovy's devices listed?
The company's devices are listed in the Eudamed registry, which is the EU's database for medical devices.
How are mark'ennovy's devices classified?
The company's devices are classified as Class IIa, which is a specific regulatory classification for medical devices.
Information
- Address
- 12, Avenida Ada Lovelace , Getafe, Spain
- Website
- www.markennovy.com
- linkedin.com/company/2272914
- [email protected]
- Phone
- 646160094
- EUDAMED SRN
- ES-MF-000001436