Schein Orthopädie Service KG
Germany Last updated 8 Jun 2026
- Devices
- 60,727
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
LucRo Ref 2132020000038
MyGeneration Ref 3765010000035
MyGeneration Ref 3426050000038
MyGeneration Ref 3762520000129
LucRo Ref 2401310000040
LucRo Ref 2801900000040
MyGeneration Ref 3716300000027
MyGeneration Ref 3781110000030
LucRo Ref 3001000020036
LucRo Ref 0464040060044
MyGeneration Ref 3541720000027
MyGeneration Ref 3627220000035
LucRo Ref 2204010000042
MyGeneration Ref 3417050020029
MyGeneration Ref 3792400000034
MyGeneration Ref 0416260000029
MyGeneration Ref 3729000010046
MyGeneration Ref 3692910000024
MyGeneration Ref 3635110000038
MyGeneration Ref 3682000000042
MyGeneration Ref 3708110000031
MyGeneration Ref 3529010000028
MyGeneration Ref 372952029
MyGeneration Ref 3725510000033
MyGeneration Ref 3667120000020
MyGeneration Ref 3734020000032
LucRo Ref 2124320000040
MyGeneration Ref 3534620000023
MyGeneration Ref 3666220000036
LucRo Ref 0482020010046
LucRo Ref 0493100040037
LucRo Ref 2706300000037
MyGeneration Ref 3590110000047
MyGeneration Ref 3762900000129
MyGeneration Ref 3696620000039
MyGeneration Ref 3517020060035
MyGeneration Ref 3729010030031
MyGeneration Ref 3784700000026
LucRo Ref 0464010020046
MyGeneration Ref 3734010000024
MyGeneration Ref 3770210000023
MyGeneration Ref 3725720000021
MyGeneration Ref 3638400000038
LucRo Ref 2405020020048
LucRo Ref 2800400000044
LucRo Ref 2803740000050
MyGeneration Ref 3419820000025
MyGeneration Ref 362991027
MyGeneration Ref 3722020000036
MyGeneration Ref 3718810000032
Showing 1-50 of 60,727
About
We only want the very best for your feet and locomotor system as a whole. And this is exactly why Schein invests so much passion and meticulous care into the production of our orthopaedic products – from product development through manufacture, all the way to their delivery to our retail partners all over the world!
Frequently asked questions
How many devices does Schein Orthopädie Service KG have in the registry?
The registry currently lists 60727 devices for Schein Orthopädie Service KG. Devices recorded under merged duplicate company entries are counted once.
Which registries list Schein Orthopädie Service KG's devices?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, Schein Orthopädie Service KG has devices listed in EUDAMED (50 devices).
What risk classes do Schein Orthopädie Service KG's devices fall under?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, the classes recorded for Schein Orthopädie Service KG's devices are Class I. Each device page shows its own class and authorisation.
What are the newest devices from Schein Orthopädie Service KG in the registry?
The most recently registered devices listed for Schein Orthopädie Service KG include LucRo and MyGeneration.
Information
- Address
- 5, Hildegardstraße, Remscheid, Germany
- Website
- schein.de/?goto
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +4921919100
- PRRC contact
- Atila Felek
- EUDAMED SRN
- DE-MF-000004958