STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA.
Portugal Last updated 17 Sep 2026
- Devices
- 175
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
Sterifast Ref 330607011
Sterifast Ref 3306071016
Sterifast Ref ME00530
Sterifast Ref 330602010
Ecoplasma Ref STFE0502SD
Sterifast Ref 330605003
Sterifast Ref STF01101SD-B
Sterifast Ref 330607005
Sterifast Ref 330608018
Sterifast Ref 330607009
Sterifast Ref 330602026
Sterifast Ref 330602020
Sterifast Ref 330602009
Sterifast Ref 330601001
Sterifast Ref 330606021
Sterifast Ref 330602025
Sterifast Ref ME00520
Sterifast Ref 330606015
Sterifast Ref 330601016
Sterifast Ref 330606003
Sterifast Ref STF01602SD
Sterifast Ref 330602039
Sterifast Ref 330605005
Sterifast Ref 330607006
Sterifast Ref 330602018
Sterifast Ref 330602050
Sterifast Ref 330606017
Sterifast Ref 330605002
Sterifast Ref ME00511
Sterifast Ref 330602042
Sterifast Ref STF00501SD
Sterifast Ref 330606002
Sterifast Ref 330602019
Sterifast Ref STF01101SD
Sterifast Ref 330602036
Sterifast Ref 330607007
Ecoplasma Ref STFE1101SD
Sterifast Ref 330602037
Sterifast Ref 330601008
Sterifast Ref ME00533
Sterifast Ref 330608026
Sterifast Ref 330602046
Sterifast Ref 440602022
Sterifast Ref 330602005
Sterifast Ref ME00514
Sterifast Ref ME00540
Sterifast Ref 330602052
Sterifast Ref 330606006
Sterifast Ref ME00517
Sterifast Ref 330606004/1
Showing 1-50 of 175
About
Sterifast provides advanced plasma sterilizers, sterilization indicators, and sterile barrier packaging to ensure medical device safety. As a member of the Sterile Barrier Association (SBA), the company is committed to quality, innovation, and safer healthcare worldwide.
What STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA. makes
The company manufactures plasma sterilization systems, including the ECOPLASMA model, designed for sterilizing medical devices using plasma technology. It also produces sterilization indicators and sterile barrier packaging to maintain device sterility.
These products fall under EU Device Class IIb classification and are registered in the EU’s eudamed database. The company is headquartered in Portugal.
Frequently asked questions
How many devices does STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA. have in the registry?
The registry currently lists 175 devices for STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA.. Devices recorded under merged duplicate company entries are counted once.
Which registries list STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA.'s devices?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA. has devices listed in EUDAMED (50 devices).
What risk classes do STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA.'s devices fall under?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, the classes recorded for STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA.'s devices are Class I and Class IIb. Each device page shows its own class and authorisation.
What are the newest devices from STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA. in the registry?
The most recently registered devices listed for STERIFAST - STERILIZATION & DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LDA. include STERIFAST and ECOPLASMA.
Information
- Address
- 11, PARQUE EMPRESARIAL DO PADRAO, BOTICAS, Portugal
- Website
- WWW.STERIFAST.COM
- facebook.com/Sterifast
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +351 927 058 707
- PRRC contact
- ARYAN DELDARI
- EUDAMED SRN
- PT-MF-000012426