VIAMAR INTERNATIONAL, s.r.o.
Czechia CZ-MF-000038013 Last updated 8 Jun 2026
- Devices
- 158
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
PureChrom ESBL/VRE Ref 98486
Bramborový agar Ref 98292
Wilkins Chalgren Ref 98446
Wilkins Chalgren agar selektivní pro G- Ref 98452
Mueller-Hinton s krví Ref 98012
Mueller-Hinton broth 5ml Ref 98017-40
Mueller-Hinton methylene blue agar Ref 98261-20
PureChrom MRSA Ref 98467-20
Mueller-Hinton with horse blood Ref 98416-10
Buffered saline solution 4ml Ref 98350-200
Campylobacter selective agar (Karmali) Ref 98028-20
Oxacillin agar 128u (ESBL) Ref 98101-10
VRE agar Ref 98394-20
Lugol solution 1000ml (Gram) Ref 98230-2
Schaedler agar selective for G+ Ref 98223-20
Carbolfuchsin 1000ml (Gram) Ref 98231-2
Slanetz-Bartley agar Ref 98022-20
Sabouraud chloramphenicol thiamine agar Ref 98290-40
Fastidious Anaerobe Agar Ref 98458-20
Sabouraud chloramphenicol gentamicine agar Ref 98056-40
Mycosel Ref 98200-40
Neisseria gonorrhoeae selective agar Ref 98011-10
Saline solution 20 ml Ref 98456-1
Trypto-casein soy agar - slope Ref 98412-40
Selenite broth 200 ml Ref 98035-1
Cled agar Ref 98111-20
Legionella selective agar Ref 98224-10
PureChrom StrepB Ref 98466-20
Saline solution 250 ml Ref 98264-1
Simmons citrate Ref 98073-40
Blood agar (Columbia) selective for streptococcus Ref 98113-20
Buffered saline solution 500 ml Ref 98359-1
BHI broth 100 ml Ref 98431-1
Schaedler broth 10ml Ref 98296-40
Selenite broth 1000ml Ref 98406-1
Saline solution 1000 ml Ref 98216-1
Saline solution with glucose 13ml Ref 98444-40
Saline solution 13 ml Ref 98450-40
Endo agar Ref 98019-100
Tellurite agar Ref 98314-20
Corn meal agar - thin Ref 98321-10
Antimycotic Sensitivity Agar ( Casitone ) Ref 98055-20
Mueller-Hinton broth 5 ml Ref 98371-40
Blood agar (Columbia) CNA Ref 98114-20
Saline solution 9ml Ref 98306-40
Saline solution with glucose Ref 98329-40
Saline solution 2ml Ref 98289-200
Schaedler agar with vitamin K1 Ref 98221-20
Selenite broth 100ml Ref 98368-1
Showing 1-50 of 158
About
In 2009 we are in close cooperation with Bio-Rad s.r.o. They have opened a modern preparation of cultivation soils and solutions in which we prepare a wide range of products both standard and very specific, manufactured according to the wishes of individual customers. Since 2012 we have also been working with BioVendor- Laboratory Medicine a.s. in this area.
Information
- Country
- Czechia
- Address
- 247/11, U Habrovky, Praha, Czechia
- Website
- www.viamar.cz
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +420 724 784 097
- PRRC contact
- Aleš Martinovský
- EUDAMED SRN
- CZ-MF-000038013