X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG
Germany DE-MF-000009521 Last updated 17 Sep 2026
- Devices
- 101
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
Handschlaufen für corpuls cpr Gurtspinne Ref 283851103
PAX Vakuummatratze – I-Mat – Griffe – XL Eco Ref 286505210
PAX Vakuummatratze – Ergo-Mat – Griffe Ref 155135210
PAX RSQ Cocoon Ref 292630451
Corpuls Recboard Ring - ohne 40er Schnalle Ref 140550303
PAX Vakuumschiene - rec - Bein Ref 162265210
PAX Vakuumschiene TPU-FS – Reilly – Arm Ref 288145210
PAX Vakuumpumpe – Fuß Ref 273130003
PAX Tragenauflage - TMS – universal Ref 292595201
PAX Vakuumschiene TPU-FS – Reilly – Sprunggelenk Ref 288165210
PAX Spineboard - Gurtsystem Ref 102001103
PAX Patiententransportsack – DRF Ref 115610101
PAX Vakuummatratze – AR 1 Ref 160205301
PAX Roll-Up Stretcher light – tactical Ref 279576003
PAX Vakuumschiene TPU-FS – Reilly – Bein Ref 288155210
PAX Vakuumschiene - rec - Arm Ref 162025210
PAX Vakuumschiene – Reilly – Bein Ref 162295210
PAX RTS - Winter Ref 275510404
PAX Sicherheitsgurt für Korbtrage Ref 03033803
PAX RTS - 4 Seasons Ref 276780801
corpuls cpr Gurtspinne Ref 281601103
PAX Reparaturaufkleber Vakuum Ref 15751000
PAX Immobilisations-Handschlaufe Ref 12920
PAX Tragetuch light - EMS Ref 278896201
PAX Tragetuch XXL 400 kg Ref 101820201
PAX Rettungs-BOA Militär Ref 131590421
PAX Tragetuch 10H light - tactical Ref 282846203
PAX Vakuumschiene – Bein - Pistenrettung Ref 286285210
PAX Ersatzteil Roll-Up Stretcher LAS - Brustfixierung Ref 270374210
PAX WOW Tragetuch RTS Ref 284970201
PAX Vakuummatratze – Reilly Ref 163715210
PAX Vakuumschiene – Reilly – Arm Ref 162305210
PAX Tragetuch mit Durchrutschsicherung L Ref 102260201
Gurtsystem corpuls cpr Ref 12036
XCT Tragetuch - SU Ref 279956101
PAX Vakuummatratze – I-Mat – Griffe Ref 155165210
PAX Vakuummatratze – Mummy-Mat – Griffleiste Ref 155145210
PAX Vakuumschiene - rec - Gelenk Ref 162035210
PAX Vakuummatratze – Ergo-Mat – Griffe & Kopffixierung Ref 160875210
PAX Roll-Up Stretcher London Ambulance Service Ref 268935803
ZOLL AutoPulse Tragetuch 2.0 Ref 279280332
PAX-Extremitäten-Tourniquet Ref 138103921
PAX Tragetuch XL Ref 102270201
PAX Rettungs-BOA Ref 118171908
PAX Vakuummatratze TPU-FS – Reilly Ref 288135210
PAX Vakuum Baby-Nest – TMS Ref 291595210
ZOLL AutoPulse Tragetuch Ref 117140207
Showing 1-50 of 101
About
PAX is a manufacturer of emergency backpacks, insert bags and accessories. We manufacture special sizes and interior fittings for your applications.
What X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG makes
X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG produces vacuum mattresses and transport overlays designed for patient handling, including models like the PAX Vakuummatratze (various types) and PAX Tragenauflage for specific medical equipment such as Stryker and Spencer carts. Their portfolio includes tactical versions with handles and cocoon-style restraint systems for secure patient transfer. The products are tailored for medical and emergency use, featuring customizable interior fittings and ergonomic designs.
The company’s devices fall under Class I medical device classification and are registered in the EUDAMED database. X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG is based in Germany.
Frequently asked questions
What types of medical devices does X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG manufacture?
X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG specializes in vacuum mattresses and transport overlays for patient handling. Their products include vacuum mattresses like the PAX Vakuummatratze (with various configurations such as ergonomic, tactical, or cocoon-style restraint versions) and transport overlays designed to fit specific medical equipment like Stryker and Spencer carts. These devices are tailored for secure patient transfer and ergonomic support in medical and emergency settings.
Where is X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG based?
The company is headquartered in Germany, as indicated by its country designation (DE). This location is relevant for regulatory compliance and distribution within the European market.
Which regulatory registries list X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG’s devices?
X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG’s devices are registered in the EUDAMED database, which is the European Union’s medical device registry. This ensures transparency and traceability of their products under EU medical device regulations.
How are X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG’s devices classified under medical device regulations?
All of X-CEN-TEK GmbH & Co.KG’s listed devices fall under Class I classification. This classification applies to low-risk medical devices, such as patient handling aids like vacuum mattresses and transport overlays, which typically pose minimal risk to patients and users.
Information
- Country
- Germany
- Address
- 30, Westerburger Weg , Wardenburg, Germany
- Website
- www.pax-bags.de
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +49 4407 714760
- PRRC contact
- Nils-Lasse Dr. Schneider
- EUDAMED SRN
- DE-MF-000009521