HÄLSA Pharma GmbH
Active in EUDAMEDGermanyfrom SRN EUDAMED SRN DE-MF-000007407
- Devices
- 312
- Registrations
- EUDAMED
Catalogue
Bronchostop Direct Adult Ref 9531888
Aspecton® Hustenstiller Junior Ref 14015
Saforelle Physioflor AC Ref 46240
Reloxan Ref 304574302
DulcoSoft Ref 686006
Abtei Kinder Husten Saft Ref 9532059
Reloxan Ref 316571373
Broncho Quick Relief Ref 9532121
Reloxan Ref 317571302
Reloxan Ref 301572302
Rifluduo Ref 306574308
Reloxan Ref 313571308
Abtei Magen-Darm Entspannung Kapseln Ref MD380
Care+ respiratory Spray nasal Ref MD312
Mar® plus 3% Nosies priežiūros purškalas Ref MD312
Reloxan Ref 308573308
Bronchostop Kids Syrup Ref 9532061
Refluthin Ref 573308
Aspecton® Junior antitusiv Ref 842701
Rifluduo Ref 306572391
Reloxan Ref 308572302
Refluthin Ref 302573391
Reloxan Ref 305572391
Reloxan Ref 308573302
Eucerin Actinic Control MD SPF 100 Ref 83586-09900-02
Reloxan Ref 305574302
Reloxan Ref 301572308
Bronchojunior Ref 9532090
Rifluduo Ref 306574391
Dr. Storz Aloe Vera 97, 5 % Gel Ref 4500143
Coldamaris akut Ref MD327
Rifluduo Ref 307572308
Refluthin Ref 572308
Bronchotos Pediatrico Ref 9531886
Reloxan Ref 305572302
Bronchotos Pediatrico Ref 9531886
Dimet® 5 Ref 300148
Reloxan Ref 305572373
Aspecton Halstabletten Ref 189076
tetesept Reizhusten & Hals Lutschtabletten Ref 200001936
Coldamaris Prophylactic Junior Nasenspray Ref CDPJ - AT20
Aspecton® novosý sprej Ref MD387
Coldamaris Pro Ref CDMP - 0020
Zeezout Neusspray 3% NAS 20ml DAG Ref 321428
Reloxan Ref 304574391
tetesept Anginosan Halstabletten Ref 21649
Refluthin Ref 572391
Eucerin Actinic Control MD SPF 100 Ref 83585-00010-03
Dr. Böhm optico® Ref 112
Bronchojunior Ref 9532090
Showing 101-150 of 312
Company details
- EUDAMED SRN
- DE-MF-000007407
- SRN (system / procedure pack)
- DE-PR-000043992
- EUDAMED status
- Active
- EUDAMED registered name
- HÄLSA Pharma GmbH
- Registered address
- 5, Maria-Goeppert-Str., 23562, Luebeck, Germany
- [email protected]
- PRRC contact
- Karin Klose
EUDAMED certificates
6 certificates5 valid, 1 expiredMDR 6next expiry 13 Jul 2027
Notified body 0482 6 certificates
- 13980GB450260910 Issued
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 10 Sep 2026
- Expires
- 9 Sep 2031
- 3558GB448260917 Supplemented
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 17 Sep 2026
- Expires
- 28 Jul 2031
- Reason
- Change approved
- 20527GB450260324 Supplemented
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 24 Mar 2026
- Expires
- 29 Sep 2030
- Reason
- Add device or group
- 20416GB450260423 Supplemented
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 23 Apr 2026
- Expires
- 26 Feb 2029
- Reason
- Change approved
- 20218GB450220714 Issued
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 14 Jul 2022
- Expires
- 13 Jul 2027
- 3558GB448260420 Expired
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 20 Apr 2026
- Expires
- 28 Jul 2026
- Reason
- Add device or group
What HÄLSA Pharma GmbH makes
HÄLSA Pharma GmbH manufactures reusable device sterilization and disinfection containers, as well as a range of oral and nasal pharmaceutical formulations, including lozenges, nasal sprays, syrups, and capsules. Notable products include Simeticone Vegicaps® for digestive relief, Espumisan GOLD for infant colic, and nasal hygiene solutions like Just Nasendusche. The portfolio also covers respiratory treatments such as Tussirex Junior and Stryphnasal® N Nasenstifte, as well as otic preparations like Otodolor® direkt. Additional offerings include MD Marshmallow A for throat soothing and Dr. Böhm® optico for eye care.
The company’s products are classified under EU medical device regulations, including Class I, Class IIa, Class IIb, and Class III devices. All relevant products are registered in the EU’s eudamed database. The manufacturer is based in Germany.