HÄLSA Pharma GmbH
Active in EUDAMEDGermanyfrom SRN EUDAMED SRN DE-MF-000007407
- Devices
- 312
- Registrations
- EUDAMED
Catalogue
Broncho Quick Relief Ref 9532120
Tussaforte quick relief Kids Ref 5599183
Refluthin Ref 573302
Reloxan Ref 305573308
Reloxan Ref 320571373
Refluthin Ref 302574308
Abtei Husten Saft mit Honig und Eibisch Ref 9532116
Reloxan Ref 316571391
Rifluduo Ref 319571391
Kochsalz 0.9% Inhalat N Pädia® 5 ml Ref 3002205
Reloxan Ref 317571391
Bisolvon Dual Ref 792591
Biover Hoestsirup Junior Ref 9532220
Phytosun Aroms Toux seche e grasse Ref 9531889
Aspecton® Spray nazal Ref MD387
Reloxan Ref 305573373
Reloxan Ref 304574373
Rifluduo Ref 306573308
DulcoSoft Ref 909976
Coldtusin Junior Ref 9532073
Rifluduo Ref 319571308
Kochsalz 6% Inhalat Pädia Ref MD334
Rifluduo Ref 318571308
Otowaxol Combi Ref 3002404
DulcoSoft Ref 706661
Reloxan Ref 320571391
Kochsalz 0.9% Inhalat N Pädia® 5 ml Ref 3002206
Zeezout Neusspray 3% NAS 20ml SAM Ref 321427
Refluthin Ref 302573302
Aspecton® Nosní sprej Ref MD387
InfectoDell Ref MD374
Bronchomed Junior Ref 9531965
Reloxan Ref 304573373
Tussaforte quick relief Ref 5599177
Dr. Storz Aloe Vera 97, 5 % Gel Ref 4500145
Reloxan Ref 304572391
Rifluduo Ref 318571373
BRONCHOSTOP Kinder Hustensaft Ref 4803405
Broncho 2in1 Direct Ref 9532156
Otowaxol Combi Ref 3002406
Espumisan MAX Ref CATA-MD301-00000
tetesept Wund- & Heilsalbe Ref 22375
Abtei Hustensaft Ref 9531966
Pump Dosing System Ref 31087413
Bronchostop Max Ref 9532217
Rifluduo Ref 306573373
Otowaxol Combi Ref 3002407
Refluthin Ref 302574373
Bronchenolo Pediatrico 3 IN 1 Ref 9532248
Showing 201-250 of 312
Company details
- EUDAMED SRN
- DE-MF-000007407
- SRN (system / procedure pack)
- DE-PR-000043992
- EUDAMED status
- Active
- EUDAMED registered name
- HÄLSA Pharma GmbH
- Registered address
- 5, Maria-Goeppert-Str., 23562, Luebeck, Germany
- [email protected]
- PRRC contact
- Karin Klose
EUDAMED certificates
6 certificates5 valid, 1 expiredMDR 6next expiry 13 Jul 2027
Notified body 0482 6 certificates
- 13980GB450260910 Issued
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 10 Sep 2026
- Expires
- 9 Sep 2031
- 3558GB448260917 Supplemented
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 17 Sep 2026
- Expires
- 28 Jul 2031
- Reason
- Change approved
- 20527GB450260324 Supplemented
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 24 Mar 2026
- Expires
- 29 Sep 2030
- Reason
- Add device or group
- 20416GB450260423 Supplemented
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 23 Apr 2026
- Expires
- 26 Feb 2029
- Reason
- Change approved
- 20218GB450220714 Issued
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 14 Jul 2022
- Expires
- 13 Jul 2027
- 3558GB448260420 Expired
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 20 Apr 2026
- Expires
- 28 Jul 2026
- Reason
- Add device or group
What HÄLSA Pharma GmbH makes
HÄLSA Pharma GmbH manufactures reusable device sterilization and disinfection containers, as well as a range of oral and nasal pharmaceutical formulations, including lozenges, nasal sprays, syrups, and capsules. Notable products include Simeticone Vegicaps® for digestive relief, Espumisan GOLD for infant colic, and nasal hygiene solutions like Just Nasendusche. The portfolio also covers respiratory treatments such as Tussirex Junior and Stryphnasal® N Nasenstifte, as well as otic preparations like Otodolor® direkt. Additional offerings include MD Marshmallow A for throat soothing and Dr. Böhm® optico for eye care.
The company’s products are classified under EU medical device regulations, including Class I, Class IIa, Class IIb, and Class III devices. All relevant products are registered in the EU’s eudamed database. The manufacturer is based in Germany.