HÄLSA Pharma GmbH
Active in EUDAMEDGermanyfrom SRN EUDAMED SRN DE-MF-000007407
- Devices
- 312
- Registrations
- EUDAMED
Catalogue
Refluthin Ref 314571308
Simeticon AL Emulsion Ref MD341
Bronchodual Pediatrico Ref 9532105
Refluthin Ref 302574391
Refluthin Ref 302574302
Refluthin Ref 314571373
Refluthin Ref 574302
Abtei Magen-Darm Entspannung Tabletten Ref 04251778105176
Reloxan Ref 308572308
Tussirex Junior Ref 9532223
Reloxan Ref 304573391
Phytosun Aroms Toux enfant seche e grasse Ref 9532264
Reloxan Ref 304572302
Just Nasendusche Ref 2000759
Broncho Junior Ref 9532084
Refluthin Ref 302572308
Granulox Ref 360001
Eucerin Actinic Control MD SPF 100 Ref 83585-06400-03
Phytosun Aroms Toux seche e grasse Ref 9532263
Reloxan Ref 305573302
Refluthin Ref 574308
Broncho 2in1 Direct Kids Ref 9532158
Coldtusin Ref 9532074
DulcoSoft Ref 699294
Reloxan Ref 320571308
Rifluduo Ref 306572302
Reloxan Ref 301574373
Refluthin Ref 1571308
Biover Hoestsirup Ref 9532159
Bronchostop Direct Junior Ref 9531893
Coldamaris Plus Ref CDPL - AT20
Mar® plus 3% Nenäsumute / Nässpray Ref MD312
Reloxan Ref 304574308
Spumax Ref CATA-MD301-00000
sab simplex Ref CATA-MD301-00000
Rifluduo Ref 307572373
Broncho Junior Ref 9532085
Dimet® 20 Ref 3000295
Dimet® 5 Ref 3002211
Bepanthen Meerwasser Nasenspray Ref MD345
Aspecton Hustenstiller Ref 14012
Sinulind® Abschwellendes Nasenspray Ref MD356
Tussirex Junior Ref 9532078
Solcera® Ref 3001309
Otodolor® direkt Ref MD375
Espumisan GOLD Ref CATA-MD301-00000
Just Nasendusche Ref JI-MD384
Simeticone Vegicaps® 125mg Ref V5407.O.K
MD Marshmallow A Ref MD323
Stryphnasal® N Nasenstifte Ref 934062
Showing 251-300 of 312
Company details
- EUDAMED SRN
- DE-MF-000007407
- SRN (system / procedure pack)
- DE-PR-000043992
- EUDAMED status
- Active
- EUDAMED registered name
- HÄLSA Pharma GmbH
- Registered address
- 5, Maria-Goeppert-Str., 23562, Luebeck, Germany
- [email protected]
- PRRC contact
- Karin Klose
EUDAMED certificates
6 certificates5 valid, 1 expiredMDR 6next expiry 13 Jul 2027
Notified body 0482 6 certificates
- 13980GB450260910 Issued
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 10 Sep 2026
- Expires
- 9 Sep 2031
- 3558GB448260917 Supplemented
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 17 Sep 2026
- Expires
- 28 Jul 2031
- Reason
- Change approved
- 20527GB450260324 Supplemented
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 24 Mar 2026
- Expires
- 29 Sep 2030
- Reason
- Add device or group
- 20416GB450260423 Supplemented
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 23 Apr 2026
- Expires
- 26 Feb 2029
- Reason
- Change approved
- 20218GB450220714 Issued
Technical documentation EU MDR
- Issued
- 14 Jul 2022
- Expires
- 13 Jul 2027
- 3558GB448260420 Expired
Quality management system EU MDR
- Issued
- 20 Apr 2026
- Expires
- 28 Jul 2026
- Reason
- Add device or group
What HÄLSA Pharma GmbH makes
HÄLSA Pharma GmbH manufactures reusable device sterilization and disinfection containers, as well as a range of oral and nasal pharmaceutical formulations, including lozenges, nasal sprays, syrups, and capsules. Notable products include Simeticone Vegicaps® for digestive relief, Espumisan GOLD for infant colic, and nasal hygiene solutions like Just Nasendusche. The portfolio also covers respiratory treatments such as Tussirex Junior and Stryphnasal® N Nasenstifte, as well as otic preparations like Otodolor® direkt. Additional offerings include MD Marshmallow A for throat soothing and Dr. Böhm® optico for eye care.
The company’s products are classified under EU medical device regulations, including Class I, Class IIa, Class IIb, and Class III devices. All relevant products are registered in the EU’s eudamed database. The manufacturer is based in Germany.