Ofa Bamberg GmbH
Germany Last updated 8 Jun 2026
- Devices
- 106,704
- Registries
- EUDAMED
- FDA recalls
- 0
Catalogue
BELSANA microsoft Ref 21820410871240
Lastofa Baumwolle Ref 01350408561110
BELSANA impress Ref 224350_L
BELSANA microsoft Ref 21820106861110
BELSANA microsoft Ref 21814110D41000
Memory Ref 01814308D40000
Lastofa Ref 01534104620200
Lastofa Baumwolle Ref 013504105700005
BELSANA classic mit Baumwolle Ref 21350108200200
BELSANA vivere Ref 21800410811130_L
Lastofa Ref 01540414563230_L
BELSANA comfortis Ref 21530406581500
Lastofa Ref 01530408140410
Lastofa Baumwolle Ref 01344710161004
Memory Ref 01810410650220
Ofa Classic Ref 01400410573110
BELSANA classic mit Baumwolle Ref 21340408201110
Lastofa Baumwolle Ref 01340404163130_L
Ofa Classic Ref 01410404571010
Memory Ref 018104068701405
Lastofa Baumwolle Ref 01350404560110
Lastofa Ref 015404069940C0
Lastofa Baumwolle Ref 01350114570200
BELSANA classic Ref 21520112990100
BELSANA comfortis Ref 21530414320200
BELSANA classic mit Baumwolle Ref 21350108574110
Lastofa Ref 01534606241100
BELSANA comfortis Ref 21510404663230_L
BELSANA classic mit Baumwolle Ref 21354708161201
Lastofa Ref 01540108550010
BELSANA microsoft Ref 21810108870010
BELSANA microsoft Ref 21820408D14020
Lastofa Baumwolle Ref 01350408163210
Lastofa Ref 01530408450250
BELSANA classic Ref 21520410570200
BELSANA comfortis Ref 21530412581430_L
Dynamics Ref 44711014830000_L
Memory Ref 01814304841200
Memory Aloe Vera Ref 01806208820100
Lastofa Baumwolle Ref 013504049911105
Memory Ref 01826206980000
BELSANA classic E Ref 21464110560100
Memory Ref 01816212840100
Lastofa Ref 01540114990010
Lastofa Ref 015301121205C0
Lastofa Baumwolle Ref 013404042042005
Lastofa Ref 01530108620110
Lastofa Ref 01540414560220
Lastofa Ref 01510406144400
BELSANA comfortis Ref 215301063201C0
Showing 1-50 of 106,704
About
Medical compression, orthopaedic products, health products of Ofa Bamberg - Highest quality since 1928. Learn more about our products now.
Frequently asked questions
How many devices does Ofa Bamberg GmbH have in the registry?
The registry currently lists 106704 devices for Ofa Bamberg GmbH. Devices recorded under merged duplicate company entries are counted once.
Which registries list Ofa Bamberg GmbH's devices?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, Ofa Bamberg GmbH has devices listed in EUDAMED (50 devices).
What risk classes do Ofa Bamberg GmbH's devices fall under?
Among its 50 most recently registered devices, the classes recorded for Ofa Bamberg GmbH's devices are Class I. Each device page shows its own class and authorisation.
What are the newest devices from Ofa Bamberg GmbH in the registry?
The most recently registered devices listed for Ofa Bamberg GmbH include BELSANA microsoft, Lastofa Baumwolle, BELSANA impress and Memory.
Information
- Address
- 20, Laubanger, Bamberg, Germany
- Website
- www.ofa.de
- facebook.com/ofa.de.community
- [email protected]
- Phone
- +49 951 60470
- PRRC contact
- Dr. Fabian Bohnen
- EUDAMED SRN
- DE-MF-000008470